Mono League Round 3

  • Hornbill - Marny Macdonald
    Hornbill - Marny Macdonald DPAGB
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Tangle Creek, Sunrise - Colin Westgate
    Tangle Creek, Sunrise - Colin Westgate MPAGB FRPS MFIAP APAGB
    Advanced 10 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • A Blizzard over Frinton - David Egerton
    A Blizzard over Frinton - David Egerton
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Chimney Charlie - Chris Pugh
    Chimney Charlie - Chris Pugh DPAGB BPE1*
    Advanced 10 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Eilean Donan   Castle - Peter Pangbourne
    Eilean Donan Castle - Peter Pangbourne LRPS
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Waist High Tackle - Paul Douglas
    Waist High Tackle - Paul Douglas
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Willy Lotts Cottage - Peter Freeman
    Willy Lotts Cottage - Peter Freeman
    Intermediate 9 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Exit - Steve Ball
    Exit - Steve Ball LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
    Advanced 6.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Embarking on a Journey - Chris Pugh
    Embarking on a Journey - Chris Pugh DPAGB BPE1*
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Horse Flies - Paul Douglas
    Horse Flies - Paul Douglas
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Spring Light - Chrissie Hart
    Spring Light - Chrissie Hart ARPS DPAGB
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Colonnade - Hilary Knight
    Colonnade - Hilary Knight CPAGB
    Advanced 9 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Bridge Cottage Flatford - Peter Freeman
    Bridge Cottage Flatford - Peter Freeman
    Intermediate 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Amilia Clouded - Jeff Scott
    Amilia Clouded - Jeff Scott
    Advanced 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • A Quiet Day at Gants Hill Station - David Egerton
    A Quiet Day at Gants Hill Station - David Egerton
    Advanced 9.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Space to Enjoy Alone - Martin Heathcote
    Space to Enjoy Alone - Martin Heathcote LRPS CPAGB
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Red deer at play - Eddie Campbell
    Red deer at play - Eddie Campbell
    Advanced 9 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Early Morning Peace - Martin Heathcote
    Early Morning Peace - Martin Heathcote LRPS CPAGB
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Canna Lily - Chrissie Alexander
    Canna Lily - Chrissie Alexander BPE1*
    Advanced 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Empty Chairs at Empty Tables - Jan Cross
    Empty Chairs at Empty Tables - Jan Cross
    Intermediate 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Fanore Strand - Chris Aldred
    Fanore Strand - Chris Aldred APRS DPAGB BPE1*
    Advanced 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • The Pavillion - Colin Brett
    The Pavillion - Colin Brett CPAGB, BPE3*
    Advanced 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Top Hat - Jeff Scott
    Top Hat - Jeff Scott
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Physalis Lanterns - Chrissie Alexander
    Physalis Lanterns - Chrissie Alexander BPE1*
    Advanced 6.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Tulip Stairs - Steve Ball
    Tulip Stairs - Steve Ball LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
    Advanced 9 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Cubist - Max Fox
    Cubist - Max Fox
    Intermediate 6 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • After Van Gogh - Max Fox
    After Van Gogh - Max Fox
    Intermediate 5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Shipwreck Telamon - Shaun Hykel
    Shipwreck Telamon - Shaun Hykel CPAGB
    Advanced 6 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Laugharne Castle - Pat Frewin
    Laugharne Castle - Pat Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE5*
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Harlequin - Chrissie Hart
    Harlequin - Chrissie Hart ARPS DPAGB
    Advanced 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Navigating the Grand Union Canal - Jan Cross
    Navigating the Grand Union Canal - Jan Cross
    Intermediate 10 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Looking For The Track - Hilary Knight
    Looking For The Track - Hilary Knight CPAGB
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Windswept - Colin Brett
    Windswept - Colin Brett CPAGB, BPE3*
    Advanced 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Gerry and His Fag - Colin Westgate
    Gerry and His Fag - Colin Westgate MPAGB FRPS MFIAP APAGB
    Advanced 9 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Patterns at Luskentyre - Alison Pangbourne
    Patterns at Luskentyre - Alison Pangbourne
    Intermediate 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Wast Water light - Chris Aldred
    Wast Water light - Chris Aldred APRS DPAGB BPE1*
    Advanced 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • At Peace - Roy Essery
    At Peace - Roy Essery MPAGB
    Advanced 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • St Stephens Seat - Roy Essery
    St Stephens Seat - Roy Essery MPAGB
    Advanced 10 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • House for Essex - Mark Kench
    House for Essex - Mark Kench
    Intermediate 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Leopard cub resting by a tree - Marny Macdonald
    Leopard cub resting by a tree - Marny Macdonald DPAGB
    Advanced 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Rural Decay - Peter Pangbourne
    Rural Decay - Peter Pangbourne LRPS
    Advanced 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Gale force 8 - Shaun Hykel
    Gale force 8 - Shaun Hykel CPAGB
    Advanced 8 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Cornish Fisherman - Pat Frewin
    Cornish Fisherman - Pat Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE5*
    Advanced 8.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Enys Dodman and the Armed Knight - Alison Pangbourne
    Enys Dodman and the Armed Knight - Alison Pangbourne
    Intermediate 7 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
  • Emily's Dream - Mark Kench
    Emily's Dream - Mark Kench
    Intermediate 7.5 - Appraisal by Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB FIPF AWPF APAGB
    2023-24 Mono League Round 3 (print) - Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024

Advanced (35 images)

Name Title Score
Colin Brett Windswept 7.5
Chris Aldred Wast Water light 7.5
Paul Douglas Waist High Tackle 7
Steve Ball Tulip Stairs 9
Jeff Scott Top Hat 8.5
Colin Brett The Pavillion 8
Colin Westgate Tangle Creek, Sunrise 10
Roy Essery St Stephens Seat 10
Chrissie Hart Spring Light 7
Martin Heathcote Space to Enjoy Alone 8.5
Shaun Hykel Shipwreck Telamon 6
Peter Pangbourne Rural Decay 7.5
Eddie Campbell Red deer at play 9
Chrissie Alexander Physalis Lanterns 6.5
Hilary Knight Looking For The Track 8.5
Marny Macdonald Leopard cub resting by a tree 8
Pat Frewin Laugharne Castle 8.5
Paul Douglas Horse Flies 7
Marny Macdonald Hornbill 7
Chrissie Hart Harlequin 7.5
Colin Westgate Gerry and His Fag 9
Shaun Hykel Gale force 8 8
Chris Aldred Fanore Strand 7.5
Steve Ball Exit 6.5
Chris Pugh Embarking on a Journey 7
Peter Pangbourne Eilean Donan Castle 7
Martin Heathcote Early Morning Peace 8.5
Pat Frewin Cornish Fisherman 8.5
Hilary Knight Colonnade 9
Chris Pugh Chimney Charlie 10
Chrissie Alexander Canna Lily 7
Roy Essery At Peace 8
Jeff Scott Amilia Clouded 8
David Egerton A Quiet Day at Gants Hill Station 9.5
David Egerton A Blizzard over Frinton 7

Intermediate (10 images)

Name Title Score
Peter Freeman Willy Lotts Cottage 9
Alison Pangbourne Patterns at Luskentyre 7.5
Jan Cross Navigating the Grand Union Canal 10
Mark Kench House for Essex 7
Alison Pangbourne Enys Dodman and the Armed Knight 7
Jan Cross Empty Chairs at Empty Tables 7
Mark Kench Emily's Dream 7.5
Max Fox Cubist 6
Peter Freeman Bridge Cottage Flatford 8
Max Fox After Van Gogh 5